Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
The Nightmare Gallery poster

The Nightmare Gallery

Year
2019
Country
US, RU
Language
ru
Genre
Drama, Thriller, Horror
Runtime
94 min
Rating
3.5/10
Director
Gene Blalock

Plot Overview

An anthropology professor's obsession with a paranormal mystery threatens her job, marriage, and sanity as she fights to find a missing student.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

Seraph FilmsAwol studios

Critical Reception & Ratings

The Nightmare Gallery is rated 3.5 out of 10 by viewers — 6 votes.

Trailer

The Nightmare Gallery images

Scene from The Nightmare Gallery

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is The Nightmare Gallery about?

An anthropology professor's obsession with a paranormal mystery threatens her job, marriage, and sanity as she fights to find a missing student.

Who stars in The Nightmare Gallery?

Amber Benson, Kevin Chamberlin, Mat Devine, Mieko Hillman, Rahul Parikh, Andrew Adams.

Who is the director of The Nightmare Gallery?

Gene Blalock.

When was The Nightmare Gallery released?

2019.

Where can I watch The Nightmare Gallery?

Available on Smart Souq's Falcon subscriptions.

You may also like