Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
A Perfect Host poster

A Perfect Host

Year
2019
Country
US
Language
en
Genre
Drama, Thriller, Horror
Runtime
76 min
Rating
4.4/10
Director
C. Bailey Werner

Plot Overview

A group of friends rent an isolated lake house owned by a fitness obsessed man with mysterious intentions.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

Three Hair ProductionsOne Chameleon Entertainment

Critical Reception & Ratings

A Perfect Host is rated 4.4 out of 10 by viewers — 9 votes.

A Perfect Host images

Scene from A Perfect Host

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is A Perfect Host about?

A group of friends rent an isolated lake house owned by a fitness obsessed man with mysterious intentions.

Who stars in A Perfect Host?

Brady Burleson Johnson, Katelyn Marie Marshall, Jeff McQuitty, Jon Michael Simpson, Emily Hiott, Kasey Givens.

Who is the director of A Perfect Host?

C. Bailey Werner.

When was A Perfect Host released?

2019.

Where can I watch A Perfect Host?

Available on Smart Souq's Falcon subscriptions.

You may also like