Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Zeina and Aziza poster

Zeina and Aziza

زينة وعزيزة

Year
2021
Country
TN
Language
ar
Status
Ongoing
Seasons
1
Episodes
10

Plot Overview

Having lost everything after her father’s death, Zeina finds herself stranded on the streets. But her life takes an adventurous turn when she meets Aziza.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 10 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2021-04-12
  2. 2 Episode 2 2021-04-19
  3. 3 Episode 3 2021-04-26
  4. 4 Episode 4 2021-05-03
  5. 5 Episode 5 2021-05-10
  6. 6 Episode 6 2021-05-17
  7. 7 Episode 7 2021-05-24
  8. 8 Episode 8 2021-05-31
  9. 9 Episode 9 2021-06-07
  10. 10 Episode 10 2021-06-14

Zeina and Aziza images

Scene from Zeina and Aziza

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Zeina and Aziza about?

Having lost everything after her father’s death, Zeina finds herself stranded on the streets. But her life takes an adventurous turn when she meets Aziza.

How many seasons and episodes does Zeina and Aziza have?

1 season and 10 episodes so far; the series is still airing and episodes are being added.

Is Zeina and Aziza still airing, and will there be another season?

Ongoing (between seasons). Latest aired: season 1, episode 10 (June 14, 2021). No upcoming episode or season has been announced yet. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

When was Zeina and Aziza released?

2021.

Where can I watch Zeina and Aziza?

Available on Smart Souq's Casper and Smart subscriptions.

You may also like