Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
We Baby Bears poster

We Baby Bears

Year
2022
Country
US
Language
en
Genre
Family, Comedy, Animation, Kids
Runtime
12 min
Rating
7.3/10
Status
Ongoing
Seasons
2
Episodes
73
Director
Christina Chang

Plot Overview

Follow Grizz, Panda and Ice Bear – as their younger baby selves – traveling in a magical box to fantastic new worlds searching for a place to call home. Along the way, they meet new friends, learn a few lessons and discover that “home” can mean wherever they are, as long as they’re together.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

Warner Bros. TelevisionCartoon Network StudiosAmblin Entertainment

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 39 episodes
  1. 1 The Magical Box 2022-01-01
  2. 2 Bears and the Beanstalk 2022-01-01
  3. 3 Boo-Dunnit 2022-01-01
  4. 4 The Little Mer-Bear 2022-01-01
  5. 5 Modern-ish Stone Age Family 2022-01-01
  6. 6 Excalibear 2022-01-01
  7. 7 Meat House 2022-01-01
  8. 8 The Pirate Parrot Polly 2022-01-01
  9. 9 Baby Bear Genius 2022-01-01
  10. 10 Bug City Sleuths 2022-01-01
  11. 11 Hashtag #1 Fan 2022-01-03
  12. 12 Snow Place Like Home 2022-01-03
  13. 13 Fiesta Day 2022-01-10
  14. 14 Baba Yaga House 2022-01-10
  15. 15 Bears in the Dark 2022-01-17
  16. 16 Big Trouble Little Babies 2022-01-17
  17. 17 Triple T Tigers 2022-01-24
  18. 18 Panda’s Family 2022-01-24
  19. 19 A Tale of Two Ice Bears 2022-01-31
  20. 20 Unica 2022-01-31
  21. 21 Sheep Bears 2022-05-02
  22. 22 Ice Bear's Pet 2022-05-03
  23. 23 Dragon Pests 2022-05-04
  24. 24 No Land, All Air! 2022-05-05
  25. 25 Tooth Fairy Tech 2022-05-06
  26. 26 High Baby Fashion 2022-07-18
  27. 27 Teddi Bear 2022-07-19
  28. 28 A Gross Worm 2022-07-20
  29. 29 A Real Crayon 2022-07-21
  30. 30 Witches 2022-10-08
  31. 31 Happy Bouncy Fun Town 2022-10-08
  32. 32 Back to Our Regular Time Period 2022-10-15
  33. 33 Bath on the Nile 2022-10-22
  34. 34 Bubble Fields 2022-10-29
  35. 35 Who Crashed the RV? 2023-01-07
  36. 36 Temple Bears 2023-01-14
  37. 37 Lighthouse 2023-01-21
  38. 38 Doll's House 2023-01-28
  39. 39 Little Fallen Star 2023-05-13
Season 2 34 episodes
  1. 1 The Big Wish 2023-06-17
  2. 2 Polly's New Crew 2023-06-17
  3. 3 Bug City Frame Up 2023-06-24
  4. 4 The Great Veggie War 2023-07-01
  5. 5 Unica's House 2023-08-26
  6. 6 Rexford's Nectar 2023-08-26
  7. 7 Grizz's Doc 2023-08-26
  8. 8 Triple T Tiger Lilies 2023-08-26
  9. 9 After Bedtime 2023-08-26
  10. 10 The Parade 2023-08-26
  11. 11 The Big Bloom 2023-08-26
  12. 12 Return to the Sea 2025-02-01
  13. 13 Shark! 2025-02-01
  14. 14 Sunken Sub 2025-02-08
  15. 15 Flounder Fam 2025-02-08
  16. 16 Land World 2025-02-15
  17. 17 Bermuda Baby Bears 2025-02-15
  18. 18 Welcome to Atlantis 2025-02-22
  19. 19 Three Bears and a Dippy 2025-09-06
  20. 20 Space Beach 2025-09-13
  21. 21 Black Hole 2025-09-20
  22. 22 Uncle Orion 2025-09-27
  23. 23 The Wish Cannon 2025-10-04
  24. 24 Intergalactic Party Crashers 2025-10-11
  25. 25 First Day of Art School
  26. 26 Intermediate Photography
  27. 27 Independent Study: Mass Appeal
  28. 28 Advanced Ceramics
  29. 29 Graduation Day
  30. 30 Blarfenpleepo
  31. 31 Grizz Island
  32. 32 Panda Goes West
  33. 33 Ice Bear vs Cyber City
  34. 34 The Box and the Fox

Critical Reception & Ratings

We Baby Bears is rated 7.3 out of 10 by viewers — 281 votes.

Trailer

We Baby Bears images

Scene from We Baby Bears

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is We Baby Bears about?

Follow Grizz, Panda and Ice Bear – as their younger baby selves – traveling in a magical box to fantastic new worlds searching for a place to call home. Along the way, they meet new friends, learn a few lessons and discover that “home” can mean wherever they are, as long as they’re together.

How many seasons and episodes does We Baby Bears have?

2 seasons and 73 episodes so far; the series is still airing and episodes are being added.

Is We Baby Bears still airing, and will there be another season?

Ongoing (between seasons). Latest aired: season 2, episode 24 (October 11, 2025). No upcoming episode or season has been announced yet. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in We Baby Bears?

Max Mitchell, Demetri Martin, Connor Andrade, Amari McCoy, Jiavani, Willow Smith.

Who is the director of We Baby Bears?

Christina Chang.

When was We Baby Bears released?

2022.

Where can I watch We Baby Bears?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like