Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Unnamed Memory poster

Unnamed Memory

AnimeJapanese anime

Year
2024
Country
JP
Language
ja
Genre
Drama, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Animation, Action & Adventure
Runtime
24 min
Rating
6.9/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
24
Director
Kiyoshi Murayama

Plot Overview

Climbing a deadly tower, Oscar seeks the power of its master, the Witch of the Azure Moon. He hopes her incredible magic can break a curse that will kill any woman he takes for a wife. However, when the prince sees how beautiful Tinasha is, he has a better idea—since she's surely strong enough to survive his curse, she should just marry him instead! Tinasha isn't keen on the idea but agrees to live with Oscar in the royal castle for a year while researching the spell placed on the prince. The witch's pretty face hides several lifetimes of dark secrets, however—secrets that begin resurfacing.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

AT-XKADOKAWASammyTencent JapanENGIAT-X

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 24 episodes
  1. 1 Cursed Words and the Azure Tower 2024-04-09
  2. 2 The Past Recalled Once Again 2024-04-16
  3. 3 What the Forest Dreams Of 2024-04-23
  4. 4 A Breath of Life into Image 2024-04-30
  5. 5 Unnamed Emotion 2024-05-07
  6. 6 As the Abyss is Born 2024-05-14
  7. 7 The End of the Dream 2024-05-21
  8. 8 Green Vines 2024-05-28
  9. 9 The Things Unknown 2024-06-04
  10. 10 Blank Slate Children 2024-06-11
  11. 11 Castle of Sand 2024-06-18
  12. 12 Two Joined Memories 2024-06-25
  13. 13 From a Blank Page Anew 2025-01-07
  14. 14 Emerging from a Glass Cocoon 2025-01-14
  15. 15 Unanswered Prayer 2025-01-21
  16. 16 Unseen Visage 2025-01-28
  17. 17 Returning the Promise 2025-02-04
  18. 18 Bloodless Scars 2025-02-11
  19. 19 Joyful Sorrow 2025-02-18
  20. 20 Half of Eternity 2025-02-25
  21. 21 Pride of the Past 2025-03-04
  22. 22 Once upon a Time with You 2025-03-11
  23. 23 At Memory's End 2025-03-18
  24. 24 Death of the Nameless Nation 2025-03-25
Season 2 12 episodes as listed

Critical Reception & Ratings

Unnamed Memory is rated 6.9 out of 10 by viewers — 53 votes.

Trailer

Unnamed Memory images

Scene from Unnamed Memory

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Unnamed Memory about?

Climbing a deadly tower, Oscar seeks the power of its master, the Witch of the Azure Moon. He hopes her incredible magic can break a curse that will kill any woman he takes for a wife. However, when the prince sees how beautiful Tinasha is, he has a better idea—since she's surely strong enough to su

How many seasons and episodes does Unnamed Memory have?

1 season and 24 episodes.

Is Unnamed Memory still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 24 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 19, 2026.

Who stars in Unnamed Memory?

Yoshiki Nakajima, Atsumi Tanezaki, Shuichiro Umeda, Takuya Sato, Yuki Kaji, Shoya Ishige.

Who is the director of Unnamed Memory?

Kiyoshi Murayama.

When was Unnamed Memory released?

2024.

Where can I watch Unnamed Memory?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like