Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Two Pills poster

Two Pills

حبتين

Year
2026
Country
SA
Language
ar
Status
Still airing
Seasons
1
Episodes
8

Plot Overview

After his release from prison following a fatal drifting accident, Ahmed tries to start over and faces a past that has not been closed, foremost among it his former lover. But the appearance of an officer from the Ministry of Interior and a mysterious offer put him back behind the wheel, this time amid a dangerous drug gang. Between love, secrets, and betrayal, the question remains: Who is Ahmed really playing with?

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Cast & Key Characters

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 8 episodes
  1. 1 Coming into the Light 2026-09-02
  2. 2 A New Life 2026-09-09
  3. 3 What Cannot Be Fixed 2026-09-16
  4. 4 The Choice 2026-09-23
  5. 5 The Predicament 2026-09-30
  6. 6 The Maneuver 2026-10-07
  7. 7 The Journey 2026-10-14
  8. 8 Episode 8 2026-10-21

Two Pills images

Scene from Two Pills

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Two Pills about?

After his release from prison following a fatal drifting accident, Ahmed tries to start over and faces a past that has not been closed, foremost among it his former lover. But the appearance of an officer from the Ministry of Interior and a mysterious offer put him back behind the wheel, this time a

How many seasons and episodes does Two Pills have?

1 season and 8 episodes so far; the series is still airing and episodes are being added.

Is Two Pills still airing, and will there be another season?

Still airing now. Next episode: season 1, episode 8 — October 21, 2026. Latest aired: season 1, episode 7 (October 14, 2026). According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Two Pills?

Abdul Mohsen Al-Nimr, Saeed Saleh, Ida Alkusay, Basil Al-Sole, Naif Al-Bahar, Abdullh Moteb.

When was Two Pills released?

2026.

Where can I watch Two Pills?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like