Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Toy Boy poster

Toy Boy

Year
2019
Country
ES
Language
es
Genre
Crime, Drama, Mystery
Runtime
70 min
Rating
7.6/10
Status
Cancelled
Seasons
2
Episodes
21
Director
Javier Quintas

Plot Overview

After seven years in a Málaga prison, a male stripper is released pending retrial and sets out to prove his lover framed him for her husband's murder.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

AtresmediaPlano a PlanoAtresplayer

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 13 episodes
  1. 1 Pilot 2019-09-08
  2. 2 Among the Dead 2019-09-15
  3. 3 The Final Judgement 2019-09-22
  4. 4 Square One 2019-09-29
  5. 5 The Murderer's Pulse 2019-10-06
  6. 6 End of the Tunnel 2019-10-13
  7. 7 Masquerade 2019-10-20
  8. 8 Sole Witness 2019-10-27
  9. 9 Mother's Love 2019-11-03
  10. 10 Polaroids 2019-11-10
  11. 11 Young Pup 2019-11-17
  12. 12 Redemption 2019-11-24
  13. 13 Fallen Angels 2019-12-01
Season 2 8 episodes
  1. 1 The Person You Love the Most 2021-09-26
  2. 2 What Is Sex for You? 2021-10-03
  3. 3 The Price of the Gods 2021-10-10
  4. 4 Heaven and Hell 2021-10-24
  5. 5 Desecrated Temples 2021-10-31
  6. 6 A Grand Gesture 2021-11-07
  7. 7 Why Do They Call Me the Turk? 2021-11-14
  8. 8 Opportunities 2021-11-21

Critical Reception & Ratings

Toy Boy is rated 7.6 out of 10 by viewers — 568 votes.

Trailer

Toy Boy images

Scene from Toy Boy

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Toy Boy about?

After seven years in a Málaga prison, a male stripper is released pending retrial and sets out to prove his lover framed him for her husband's murder.

How many seasons and episodes does Toy Boy have?

2 seasons and 21 episodes.

Is Toy Boy still airing, and will there be another season?

This series was cancelled. It ended after 2 seasons; no new seasons according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Toy Boy?

Jesús Mosquera, María Pedraza, Cristina Castaño, José de la Torre, Carlo Costanzia Jr, Juanjo Almeida.

Who is the director of Toy Boy?

Javier Quintas.

When was Toy Boy released?

2019.

Where can I watch Toy Boy?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like