Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
The Not Very Grand Tour poster

The Not Very Grand Tour

Year
2025
Country
GB
Language
en
Genre
Reality
Rating
6.8/10
Status
Cancelled
Seasons
1
Episodes
1

Plot Overview

Richard Hammond and James May look back at nostalgic clips of The Grand Tour.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Cast & Key Characters

Production

Amazon MGM StudiosExpectation TVPrime Video

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 1 episode
  1. 1 The Glory and the Power 2025-04-18

Critical Reception & Ratings

The Not Very Grand Tour is rated 6.8 out of 10 by viewers — 10 votes.

The Not Very Grand Tour images

Scene from The Not Very Grand Tour

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is The Not Very Grand Tour about?

Richard Hammond and James May look back at nostalgic clips of The Grand Tour.

How many seasons and episodes does The Not Very Grand Tour have?

1 season and 1 episode.

Is The Not Very Grand Tour still airing, and will there be another season?

This series was cancelled. It ended after 1 season; no new seasons according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 19, 2026.

Who stars in The Not Very Grand Tour?

James May, Richard Hammond.

When was The Not Very Grand Tour released?

2025.

Where can I watch The Not Very Grand Tour?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like