Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood poster

Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood

Year
2024
Country
GB
Language
en
Genre
Crime, Documentary
Runtime
102 min
Rating
6.6/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
2
Director
Kate Siney

Plot Overview

Follow the feud between global poster Swift and music industry exec Braun, looking at the $300M dispute after Braun bought the rights to Swift’s first six albums. Hear from legal experts, journalists and those close to both Swift and Braun, presenting each side of the argument.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Production

Optomen Televisiondiscovery+

Season & Episode Breakdown

Miniseries 2 episodes
  1. 1 Taylor 2024-06-21
  2. 2 Scooter 2024-06-21

Critical Reception & Ratings

Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood is rated 6.6 out of 10 by viewers — 16 votes.

Trailer

Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood images

Scene from Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood about?

Follow the feud between global poster Swift and music industry exec Braun, looking at the $300M dispute after Braun bought the rights to Swift’s first six albums. Hear from legal experts, journalists and those close to both Swift and Braun, presenting each side of the argument.

How many seasons and episodes does Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood have?

1 season and 2 episodes.

Is Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 2 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 19, 2026.

Who stars in Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood?

Taylor Swift, Scooter Braun, Zachary Hourihane, Alex Goldschmidt.

Who is the director of Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood?

Kate Siney.

When was Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood released?

2024.

Where can I watch Taylor Swift vs Scooter Braun: Bad Blood?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like