Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Rain Dance poster

Rain Dance

رقصة مطر

Year
2022
Country
LB
Language
ar
Genre
Drama
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
20

Plot Overview

When a music composer falls in love with a mysterious waitress, he quickly discovers that their meeting is part of a vengeful ploy to frame him for murder.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Cast & Key Characters

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 20 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2022-03-06
  2. 2 Episode 2 2022-03-13
  3. 3 Episode 3 2022-03-20
  4. 4 Episode 4 2022-03-27
  5. 5 Episode 5 2022-04-03
  6. 6 Episode 6 2022-04-10
  7. 7 Episode 7 2022-04-17
  8. 8 Episode 8 2022-04-24
  9. 9 Episode 9 2022-05-01
  10. 10 Episode 10 2022-05-08
  11. 11 Episode 11 2022-05-15
  12. 12 Episode 12 2022-05-22
  13. 13 Episode 13 2022-05-29
  14. 14 Episode 14 2022-06-05
  15. 15 Episode 15 2022-06-12
  16. 16 Episode 16 2022-06-19
  17. 17 Episode 17 2022-06-26
  18. 18 Episode 18 2022-07-03
  19. 19 Episode 19 2022-07-10
  20. 20 Episode 20 2022-07-17

Rain Dance images

Scene from Rain Dance

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Rain Dance about?

When a music composer falls in love with a mysterious waitress, he quickly discovers that their meeting is part of a vengeful ploy to frame him for murder.

How many seasons and episodes does Rain Dance have?

1 season and 20 episodes.

Is Rain Dance still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 20 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Rain Dance?

Maxim Khalil, Aimee Sayah, Pierrette Katrib, Rola Baksmati, Wissam Saliba, Youssef Haddad.

When was Rain Dance released?

2022.

Where can I watch Rain Dance?

Available on Smart Souq's Casper and Smart subscriptions.

You may also like