Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Prime Time poster

Prime Time

Horario estelar

Year
2023
Country
MX
Language
es
Genre
Crime, Drama, Talk
Rating
7.1/10
Status
Ongoing
Seasons
1
Episodes
10
Director
Luis Urquiza

Plot Overview

Ramiro del Solar is Mexico’s most respected investigative journalist. His home life is beyond reproach — a successful wife and a beautiful daughter who is following in his footsteps — despite constant media scrutiny. But Ramiro does indeed have his secrets… and when an affair with his daughter’s best friend comes to a tragic end, Ramiro must decide how far he’s willing to go to protect his image.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

Star Original ProductionsTelecolombiaEstudios TeleMéxicoCohn-DupratStar+

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 10 episodes
  1. 1 Snowball 2023-02-15
  2. 2 Boomerang 2023-02-15
  3. 3 Anonymous 2023-02-15
  4. 4 Snakes and Stairs 2023-02-15
  5. 5 Become 2023-02-15
  6. 6 The Approaching Fire 2023-02-15
  7. 7 Dormant Volcano 2023-02-15
  8. 8 Polar Front 2023-02-15
  9. 9 Saint Petersburg 2023-02-15
  10. 10 Into the Night 2023-02-15

Critical Reception & Ratings

Prime Time is rated 7.1 out of 10 by viewers — 8 votes.

Trailer

Prime Time images

Scene from Prime Time

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Prime Time about?

Ramiro del Solar is Mexico’s most respected investigative journalist. His home life is beyond reproach — a successful wife and a beautiful daughter who is following in his footsteps — despite constant media scrutiny. But Ramiro does indeed have his secrets… and when an affair with his daughter’s bes

How many seasons and episodes does Prime Time have?

1 season and 10 episodes so far; the series is still airing and episodes are being added.

Is Prime Time still airing, and will there be another season?

Ongoing (between seasons). Latest aired: season 1, episode 10 (February 15, 2023). No upcoming episode or season has been announced yet. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 19, 2026.

Who stars in Prime Time?

Óscar Jaenada, Dominika Paleta, Ela Velden, Maya Zapata, Alejandro Camacho, Pamela Almanza.

Who is the director of Prime Time?

Luis Urquiza.

When was Prime Time released?

2023.

Where can I watch Prime Time?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like