Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Mesk Ellil poster

Mesk Ellil

مسك الليل

Year
2025
Country
MA
Language
ar
Status
Ongoing
Seasons
1
Episodes
4 episodes listed on Smart

Plot Overview

The story revolves around the character of Moulay Hamman, the owner of the big house, who is the father of two sons, Yazid from his deceased wife and Omran from the maid he married. Yazid and Omran fall in love with the same girl (Ghalia), which will create strong differences and conflicts between them, and after one of them concedes to the other, the young woman will be the victim of a conspiracy and will disappear from sight to return as Musk of the Night.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Cast & Key Characters

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 1 episode
  1. 1 مسك الليل 2025-03-01

Mesk Ellil images

Scene from Mesk Ellil

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Mesk Ellil about?

The story revolves around the character of Moulay Hamman, the owner of the big house, who is the father of two sons, Yazid from his deceased wife and Omran from the maid he married. Yazid and Omran fall in love with the same girl (Ghalia), which will create strong differences and conflicts between t

How many seasons and episodes does Mesk Ellil have?

1 season and 4 episodes listed on Smart so far; the series is still airing and episodes are being added.

Is Mesk Ellil still airing, and will there be another season?

Ongoing (between seasons). Latest aired: season 1, episode 1 (March 1, 2025). No upcoming episode or season has been announced yet. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Mesk Ellil?

Hanane El Khader, Saad Mouaffak, El Mehdi Foulane, Ayoub Abounnasr, Fati Jamali, Ghita Benhayoune.

When was Mesk Ellil released?

2025.

Where can I watch Mesk Ellil?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like