Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Homeless Kids poster

Homeless Kids

أولاد الشوارع

Year
2006
Country
EG
Language
ar
Genre
Drama
Rating
8/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
30
Director
Shereen Adel

Plot Overview

As a senior at the AUC prepares his graduation project about street children, he meets a homeless girl who offers him a unique insight into the lives and problems of street children, and the factors that made them what they are.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

الباتروس للإنتاج الفني والتوزيع (كامل أبو علي)Egyptian Company for The Media Production City

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 30 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2006-09-23
  2. 2 Episode 2 2006-09-24
  3. 3 Episode 3 2006-09-25
  4. 4 Episode 4 2006-09-26
  5. 5 Episode 5 2006-09-27
  6. 6 Episode 6 2006-09-28
  7. 7 Episode 7 2006-09-29
  8. 8 Episode 8 2006-09-30
  9. 9 Episode 9 2006-10-01
  10. 10 Episode 10 2006-10-02
  11. 11 Episode 11 2006-10-03
  12. 12 Episode 12 2006-10-04
  13. 13 Episode 13 2006-10-05
  14. 14 Episode 14 2006-10-06
  15. 15 Episode 15 2006-10-07
  16. 16 Episode 16 2006-10-08
  17. 17 Episode 17 2006-10-09
  18. 18 Episode 18 2006-10-10
  19. 19 Episode 19 2006-10-11
  20. 20 Episode 20 2006-10-12
  21. 21 Episode 21 2006-10-13
  22. 22 Episode 22 2006-10-14
  23. 23 Episode 23 2006-10-15
  24. 24 Episode 24 2006-10-16
  25. 25 Episode 25 2006-10-17
  26. 26 Episode 26 2006-10-18
  27. 27 Episode 27 2006-10-19
  28. 28 Episode 28 2006-10-20
  29. 29 Episode 29 2006-10-21
  30. 30 Episode 30

Critical Reception & Ratings

Homeless Kids is rated 8 out of 10 by viewers.

Homeless Kids images

Scene from Homeless Kids

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Homeless Kids about?

As a senior at the AUC prepares his graduation project about street children, he meets a homeless girl who offers him a unique insight into the lives and problems of street children, and the factors that made them what they are.

How many seasons and episodes does Homeless Kids have?

1 season and 30 episodes.

Is Homeless Kids still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 30 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Homeless Kids?

Hanan Turk, Amr Waked, Mohamed Ramadan, Amr Saad, Inaas ElNaggar, Nani Saad El Din.

Who is the director of Homeless Kids?

Shereen Adel.

When was Homeless Kids released?

2006.

Where can I watch Homeless Kids?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like