Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Harakat Banat poster

Harakat Banat

حركات بنات

Year
2019
Country
SY
Language
ar
Genre
Comedy
Rating
5/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
30 episodes listed on Smart

Plot Overview

Harakat Banat is a light-hearted Syrian comedy series made up of standalone episodes. It follows a group of young women as they navigate everyday situations in a humorous and exaggerated way. The show highlights friendship, social interactions, and common youth experiences, using light satire and fast-paced comedy to reflect modern daily life and the challenges faced by young people in a simple, entertaining format.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Cast & Key Characters

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 1 episode
  1. 1 Episode 1 2019-05-04

Critical Reception & Ratings

Harakat Banat is rated 5 out of 10 by viewers — 1 votes.

Harakat Banat images

Scene from Harakat Banat

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Harakat Banat about?

Harakat Banat is a light-hearted Syrian comedy series made up of standalone episodes. It follows a group of young women as they navigate everyday situations in a humorous and exaggerated way. The show highlights friendship, social interactions, and common youth experiences, using light satire and fa

How many seasons and episodes does Harakat Banat have?

1 season and 30 episodes listed on Smart.

Is Harakat Banat still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 30 episodes listed on Smart; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Harakat Banat?

Rana Abyad, Dana Jabr, لبنى يحيى, Lilia Al Atrash, ماهر شقرا, Saad Minah.

When was Harakat Banat released?

2019.

Where can I watch Harakat Banat?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like