Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Halawet El-Donia poster

Halawet El-Donia

حلاوة الدنيا

Year
2017
Country
EG
Language
ar
Genre
Drama
Runtime
33 min
Rating
7.8/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
30
Director
Hussien El Menbawy

Plot Overview

When Amina gets diagnosed with cancer close to her wedding, she gets abandoned by her fiancé under his family's pressure. This all serves as a wake-up call which makes her reflect on her relationships with the people in her life. Her elevated sense of maturity makes her value what and who truly matter in her life.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

Eagle Films ArabiaBeelink ProductionsCBCDrama

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 30 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2017-05-27
  2. 2 Episode 2 2017-05-28
  3. 3 Episode 3 2017-05-29
  4. 4 Episode 4 2017-05-30
  5. 5 Episode 5 2017-05-31
  6. 6 Episode 6 2017-06-01
  7. 7 Episode 7 2017-06-02
  8. 8 Episode 8 2017-06-03
  9. 9 Episode 9 2017-06-04
  10. 10 Episode 10 2017-06-05
  11. 11 Episode 11 2017-06-06
  12. 12 Episode 12 2017-06-07
  13. 13 Episode 13 2017-06-08
  14. 14 Episode 14 2017-06-09
  15. 15 Episode 15 2017-06-10
  16. 16 Episode 16 2017-06-11
  17. 17 Episode 17 2017-06-12
  18. 18 Episode 18 2017-06-13
  19. 19 Episode 19 2017-06-14
  20. 20 Episode 20 2017-06-15
  21. 21 Episode 21 2017-06-16
  22. 22 Episode 22 2017-06-17
  23. 23 Episode 23 2017-06-18
  24. 24 Episode 24 2017-06-19
  25. 25 Episode 25 2017-06-20
  26. 26 Episode 26 2017-06-21
  27. 27 Episode 27 2017-06-22
  28. 28 Episode 28 2017-06-23
  29. 29 Episode 29 2017-06-24
  30. 30 Episode 30 2017-06-25

Critical Reception & Ratings

Halawet El-Donia is rated 7.8 out of 10 by viewers — 4 votes.

Halawet El-Donia images

Scene from Halawet El-Donia

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Halawet El-Donia about?

When Amina gets diagnosed with cancer close to her wedding, she gets abandoned by her fiancé under his family's pressure. This all serves as a wake-up call which makes her reflect on her relationships with the people in her life. Her elevated sense of maturity makes her value what and who truly matt

How many seasons and episodes does Halawet El-Donia have?

1 season and 30 episodes.

Is Halawet El-Donia still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 30 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Halawet El-Donia?

Hend Sabry, Dhafer L'Abidine, Hanan Motawie, Anoushka, Hani Adel, Ragaa Al-Giddawy.

Who is the director of Halawet El-Donia?

Hussien El Menbawy.

When was Halawet El-Donia released?

2017.

Where can I watch Halawet El-Donia?

Available on Smart Souq's Casper and Smart subscriptions.

You may also like