Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Hakatha Kan Al Sahab poster

Hakatha Kan Al Sahab

هكذا كان الصحابة

Year
2023
Country
SA
Language
ar
Genre
Animation
Runtime
10 min
Status
Ongoing
Seasons
2
Episodes
60

Plot Overview

Each day after school, best friends Jad and Ziad embark on amazing adventures during which they learn the importance of friendship and human values.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Production

MBC Shahid

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 30 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2023-03-23
  2. 2 Episode 2 2023-03-24
  3. 3 Episode 3 2023-03-25
  4. 4 Episode 4 2023-03-26
  5. 5 Episode 5 2023-03-27
  6. 6 Episode 6 2023-03-28
  7. 7 Episode 7 2023-03-29
  8. 8 Episode 8 2023-03-30
  9. 9 Episode 9 2023-03-31
  10. 10 Episode 10 2023-04-01
  11. 11 Episode 11 2023-04-02
  12. 12 Episode 12 2023-04-03
  13. 13 Episode 13 2023-04-04
  14. 14 Episode 14 2023-04-05
  15. 15 Episode 15 2023-04-06
  16. 16 Episode 16 2023-04-07
  17. 17 Episode 17 2023-04-08
  18. 18 Episode 18 2023-04-09
  19. 19 Episode 19 2023-04-10
  20. 20 Episode 20 2023-04-11
  21. 21 Episode 21 2023-04-12
  22. 22 Episode 22 2023-04-13
  23. 23 Episode 23 2023-04-14
  24. 24 Episode 24 2023-04-15
  25. 25 Episode 25 2023-04-16
  26. 26 Episode 26 2023-04-17
  27. 27 Episode 27 2023-04-18
  28. 28 Episode 28 2023-04-19
  29. 29 Episode 29 2023-04-20
  30. 30 Episode 30 2023-04-21
Season 2 30 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1
  2. 2 Episode 2
  3. 3 Episode 3
  4. 4 Episode 4
  5. 5 Episode 5
  6. 6 Episode 6
  7. 7 Episode 7
  8. 8 Episode 8
  9. 9 Episode 9
  10. 10 Episode 10
  11. 11 Episode 11
  12. 12 Episode 12
  13. 13 Episode 13
  14. 14 Episode 14
  15. 15 Episode 15
  16. 16 Episode 16
  17. 17 Episode 17
  18. 18 Episode 18
  19. 19 Episode 19
  20. 20 Episode 20
  21. 21 Episode 21
  22. 22 Episode 22
  23. 23 Episode 23
  24. 24 Episode 24
  25. 25 Episode 25
  26. 26 Episode 26
  27. 27 Episode 27
  28. 28 Episode 28
  29. 29 Episode 29
  30. 30 Episode 30
Season 3 30 episodes as listed

Hakatha Kan Al Sahab images

Scene from Hakatha Kan Al Sahab

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Hakatha Kan Al Sahab about?

Each day after school, best friends Jad and Ziad embark on amazing adventures during which they learn the importance of friendship and human values.

How many seasons and episodes does Hakatha Kan Al Sahab have?

2 seasons and 60 episodes so far; the series is still airing and episodes are being added.

Is Hakatha Kan Al Sahab still airing, and will there be another season?

Ongoing (between seasons). Latest aired: season 1, episode 30 (April 21, 2023). No upcoming episode or season has been announced yet. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

When was Hakatha Kan Al Sahab released?

2023.

Where can I watch Hakatha Kan Al Sahab?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like