Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Everybody Loves Diamonds poster

Everybody Loves Diamonds

Year
2023
Country
BE, IT
Language
it
Genre
Crime, Drama, Comedy
Rating
6.2/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
8
Director
Gianluca Maria Tavarelli

Plot Overview

A team of small-time Italian thieves who manage to deceive top-level security to steal millions of dollars' worth of precious stones from the Antwerp Diamond Centre.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

WildsideAmazon StudiosMenuettoPrime Video

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 8 episodes
  1. 1 A near-perfect plan 2023-10-12
  2. 2 The Trojan horse 2023-10-12
  3. 3 The dark side of the diamond 2023-10-12
  4. 4 Thief of hearts 2023-10-12
  5. 5 The appointment 2023-10-12
  6. 6 Couples therapy 2023-10-12
  7. 7 The long night 2023-10-12
  8. 8 Everybody loves diamonds 2023-10-12

Critical Reception & Ratings

Everybody Loves Diamonds is rated 6.2 out of 10 by viewers — 40 votes.

Everybody Loves Diamonds images

Scene from Everybody Loves Diamonds

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Everybody Loves Diamonds about?

A team of small-time Italian thieves who manage to deceive top-level security to steal millions of dollars' worth of precious stones from the Antwerp Diamond Centre.

How many seasons and episodes does Everybody Loves Diamonds have?

1 season and 8 episodes.

Is Everybody Loves Diamonds still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 8 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 19, 2026.

Who stars in Everybody Loves Diamonds?

Kim Rossi Stuart, Anna Foglietta, Gianmarco Tognazzi, Carlotta Antonelli, Leonardo Lidi, Johan Heldenbergh.

Who is the director of Everybody Loves Diamonds?

Gianluca Maria Tavarelli.

When was Everybody Loves Diamonds released?

2023.

Where can I watch Everybody Loves Diamonds?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like