Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Dungeon People poster

Dungeon People

ダンジョンの中のひと

AnimeJapanese anime

Year
2024
Country
JP
Language
ja
Genre
Comedy, Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Animation, Action & Adventure
Runtime
25 min
Rating
7.7/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Director
Sayaka Yamai

Plot Overview

An unexplored dungeon, filled with monsters and traps. An expert thief, searching for her lost father. When Clay delves into the dungeon deeper than any adventurer has ever gone, she is offered a job by the dungeon's caretaker! Now, instead of exploring, Clay must learn how to interview new monsters, set traps and position slimes around the dungeon. Will this new career path bring her any closer to finding her father?

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Production

MBSNikkatsu CorporationHakuhodo DY Music & PicturesOLMFutabashaMBSTBS

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 12 episodes
  1. 1 A Person in the Dungeon 2024-07-06
  2. 2 Starting Work on the Dungeon 2024-07-13
  3. 3 The Ice Wolf's Fangs 2024-07-20
  4. 4 The Thieves' Guild and the Dungeon 2024-07-27
  5. 5 Coworkers, Family 2024-08-10
  6. 6 Exploration and Cooking 2024-08-17
  7. 7 Monster Job Interview 2024-08-24
  8. 8 Remodeling and Employment 2024-08-31
  9. 9 King and Dungeon Master 2024-09-07
  10. 10 The Wind Slicer's Daughter 2024-09-14
  11. 11 Those Who Are Not Protected 2024-09-21
  12. 12 Dungeon People 2024-09-28

Critical Reception & Ratings

Dungeon People is rated 7.7 out of 10 by viewers — 18 votes.

Trailer

Dungeon People images

Scene from Dungeon People

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Dungeon People about?

An unexplored dungeon, filled with monsters and traps. An expert thief, searching for her lost father. When Clay delves into the dungeon deeper than any adventurer has ever gone, she is offered a job by the dungeon's caretaker! Now, instead of exploring, Clay must learn how to interview new monsters

How many seasons and episodes does Dungeon People have?

1 season and 12 episodes.

Is Dungeon People still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 12 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 19, 2026.

Who stars in Dungeon People?

Sayaka Senbongi, Sayumi Suzushiro, Naomi Kusumi, Nobuo Tobita, Hochu Otsuka, Mao Ichimichi.

Who is the director of Dungeon People?

Sayaka Yamai.

When was Dungeon People released?

2024.

Where can I watch Dungeon People?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like