Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Awlad al-Qaymariyah poster

Awlad al-Qaymariyah

أولاد القيمرية

Year
2008
Country
SY
Language
ar
Genre
Drama
Status
Ended
Seasons
2
Episodes
49
Creator
Seif Eddin Subaie

Plot Overview

The events take place in the Qaymariyya Damascene neighborhood in the period between the establishment of the Hijazi railway line and the end of the Ottoman rule. It deals with the administrative details of the state and the lives of the locals through El Fawal family, who works in the textile trade.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Creator

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 28 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2008-09-01
  2. 2 Episode 2 2008-09-02
  3. 3 Episode 3 2008-09-03
  4. 4 Episode 4 2008-09-04
  5. 5 Episode 5 2008-09-05
  6. 6 Episode 6 2008-09-06
  7. 7 Episode 7 2008-09-07
  8. 8 Episode 8 2008-09-08
  9. 9 Episode 9 2008-09-09
  10. 10 Episode 10 2008-09-10
  11. 11 Episode 11 2008-09-11
  12. 12 Episode 12 2008-09-12
  13. 13 Episode 13 2008-09-13
  14. 14 Episode 14 2008-09-14
  15. 15 Episode 15 2008-09-15
  16. 16 Episode 16 2008-09-16
  17. 17 Episode 17 2008-09-17
  18. 18 Episode 18 2008-09-18
  19. 19 Episode 19 2008-09-19
  20. 20 Episode 20 2008-09-20
  21. 21 Episode 21 2008-09-21
  22. 22 Episode 22 2008-09-22
  23. 23 Episode 23 2008-09-23
  24. 24 Episode 24 2008-09-24
  25. 25 Episode 25 2008-09-25
  26. 26 Episode 26 2008-09-26
  27. 27 Episode 27 2008-09-27
  28. 28 Episode 28 2008-09-28
Season 2 21 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2009-08-21
  2. 2 Episode 2 2009-08-22
  3. 3 Episode 3 2009-08-23
  4. 4 Episode 4 2009-08-24
  5. 5 Episode 5 2009-08-25
  6. 6 Episode 6 2009-08-26
  7. 7 Episode 7 2009-08-27
  8. 8 Episode 8 2009-08-28
  9. 9 Episode 9 2009-08-29
  10. 10 Episode 10 2009-08-30
  11. 11 Episode 11 2009-08-31
  12. 12 Episode 12 2009-09-01
  13. 13 Episode 13 2009-09-02
  14. 14 Episode 14 2009-09-03
  15. 15 Episode 15 2009-09-04
  16. 16 Episode 16 2009-09-05
  17. 17 Episode 17 2009-09-06
  18. 18 Episode 18 2009-09-07
  19. 19 Episode 19 2009-09-08
  20. 20 Episode 20 2009-09-09
  21. 21 Episode 21 2009-09-10

Awlad al-Qaymariyah images

Scene from Awlad al-Qaymariyah

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Awlad al-Qaymariyah about?

The events take place in the Qaymariyya Damascene neighborhood in the period between the establishment of the Hijazi railway line and the end of the Ottoman rule. It deals with the administrative details of the state and the lives of the locals through El Fawal family, who works in the textile trade

How many seasons and episodes does Awlad al-Qaymariyah have?

2 seasons and 49 episodes.

Is Awlad al-Qaymariyah still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 2 seasons and 49 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Awlad al-Qaymariyah?

Abbas Al-Nouri, Amal Arafa, Rafiq Subaie, Naji Jabr, Ayman Reda.

Who is the creator of Awlad al-Qaymariyah?

Seif Eddin Subaie.

When was Awlad al-Qaymariyah released?

2008.

Where can I watch Awlad al-Qaymariyah?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like