Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
At a Distance, Spring is Green poster

At a Distance, Spring is Green

멀리서 보면 푸른 봄

Year
2021
Country
KR
Language
ko
Genre
Drama, Comedy
Runtime
63 min
Rating
7.6/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
12
Director
Kim Jeong-hyeon

Plot Overview

A coming of age story about young people in their twenties and the problems they face in university. Nam Soo-hyun and Yeon Joo, two boys with contrasting personalities, unexpectedly become friends when they work on a project together.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

Victory ContentsDavis Films

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 12 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2021-06-14
  2. 2 Episode 2 2021-06-15
  3. 3 Episode 3 2021-06-21
  4. 4 Episode 4 2021-06-22
  5. 5 Episode 5 2021-06-28
  6. 6 Episode 6 2021-06-29
  7. 7 Episode 7 2021-07-05
  8. 8 Episode 8 2021-07-06
  9. 9 Episode 9 2021-07-12
  10. 10 Episode 10 2021-07-13
  11. 11 Episode 11 2021-07-19
  12. 12 Episode 12 2021-07-20

Critical Reception & Ratings

At a Distance, Spring is Green is rated 7.6 out of 10 by viewers — 44 votes.

At a Distance, Spring is Green images

Scene from At a Distance, Spring is Green

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is At a Distance, Spring is Green about?

A coming of age story about young people in their twenties and the problems they face in university. Nam Soo-hyun and Yeon Joo, two boys with contrasting personalities, unexpectedly become friends when they work on a project together.

How many seasons and episodes does At a Distance, Spring is Green have?

1 season and 12 episodes.

Is At a Distance, Spring is Green still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 12 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 19, 2026.

Who stars in At a Distance, Spring is Green?

Park Ji-hoon, Bae In-hyuk, Kang Min-ah, Kwon Eun-bin, Woo Da-vi, Choi Jung-woo.

Who is the director of At a Distance, Spring is Green?

Kim Jeong-hyeon.

When was At a Distance, Spring is Green released?

2021.

Where can I watch At a Distance, Spring is Green?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like