Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Al-Aasr Market poster

Al-Aasr Market

سوق العصر

Year
2001
Country
EG
Language
ar
Genre
Drama
Runtime
40 min
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
40
Director
Hany Ismael

Plot Overview

The series follows the fierce clash between the corrupt Helmy Askar and his rival Mansour Al-Maghazy who is determined to unravel Helmy's foul deeds, even if he gets imprisoned for it.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Season & Episode Breakdown

Season 1 40 episodes
  1. 1 Episode 1 2001-11-15
  2. 2 Episode 2 2001-11-22
  3. 3 Episode 3 2001-11-29
  4. 4 Episode 4 2001-12-06
  5. 5 Episode 5 2001-12-13
  6. 6 Episode 6 2001-12-20
  7. 7 Episode 7 2001-12-27
  8. 8 Episode 8 2002-01-03
  9. 9 Episode 9 2002-01-10
  10. 10 Episode 10 2002-01-17
  11. 11 Episode 11 2002-01-24
  12. 12 Episode 12 2002-01-31
  13. 13 Episode 13 2002-02-07
  14. 14 Episode 14 2002-02-14
  15. 15 Episode 15 2002-02-21
  16. 16 Episode 16 2002-02-28
  17. 17 Episode 17 2002-03-07
  18. 18 Episode 18 2002-03-14
  19. 19 Episode 19 2002-03-21
  20. 20 Episode 20 2002-03-28
  21. 21 Episode 21 2002-04-04
  22. 22 Episode 22 2002-04-11
  23. 23 Episode 23 2002-04-18
  24. 24 Episode 24 2002-04-25
  25. 25 Episode 25 2002-05-02
  26. 26 Episode 26 2002-05-09
  27. 27 Episode 27 2002-05-16
  28. 28 Episode 28 2002-05-23
  29. 29 Episode 29 2002-05-30
  30. 30 Episode 30 2002-06-06
  31. 31 Episode 31 2002-06-13
  32. 32 Episode 32 2002-06-20
  33. 33 Episode 33 2002-06-27
  34. 34 Episode 34 2002-07-04
  35. 35 Episode 35 2002-07-11
  36. 36 Episode 36 2002-07-18
  37. 37 Episode 37 2002-07-25
  38. 38 Episode 38 2002-08-01
  39. 39 Episode 39 2002-08-08
  40. 40 Episode 40 2002-08-15

Al-Aasr Market images

Scene from Al-Aasr Market

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Al-Aasr Market about?

The series follows the fierce clash between the corrupt Helmy Askar and his rival Mansour Al-Maghazy who is determined to unravel Helmy's foul deeds, even if he gets imprisoned for it.

How many seasons and episodes does Al-Aasr Market have?

1 season and 40 episodes.

Is Al-Aasr Market still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 40 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 20, 2026.

Who stars in Al-Aasr Market?

Mahmood Yaseen, Ahmad Abdelaziz, Ghada Abdel Razek, Hadi El Gayar, Kamal Abo Raya, Nehal Anbar.

Who is the director of Al-Aasr Market?

Hany Ismael.

When was Al-Aasr Market released?

2001.

Where can I watch Al-Aasr Market?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like