Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Ad Vitam poster

Ad Vitam

Year
2018
Country
FR
Language
fr
Genre
Drama, Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Runtime
52 min
Rating
6/10
Status
Ended
Seasons
1
Episodes
6
Director
Thomas Cailley

Plot Overview

In a future where regeneration technology lets humans live indefinitely, a cop and a troubled young woman investigate a strange wave of youth suicides.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

ARTEKelijaARTE

Season & Episode Breakdown

Miniseries 6 episodes

In a future where regeneration technology lets humans live indefinitely, a cop and a troubled young woman investigate a strange wave of youth suicides.

  1. 1 Episode 1 2018-11-08
  2. 2 Episode 2 2018-11-08
  3. 3 Episode 3 2018-11-15
  4. 4 Episode 4 2018-11-15
  5. 5 Episode 5 2018-11-22
  6. 6 Episode 6 2018-11-22

Critical Reception & Ratings

Ad Vitam is rated 6 out of 10 by viewers — 62 votes.

Trailer

Ad Vitam images

Scene from Ad Vitam

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Ad Vitam about?

In a future where regeneration technology lets humans live indefinitely, a cop and a troubled young woman investigate a strange wave of youth suicides.

How many seasons and episodes does Ad Vitam have?

1 season and 6 episodes.

Is Ad Vitam still airing, and will there be another season?

This series has ended. It finished after 1 season and 6 episodes; no new season announced according to TMDB. According to TMDB; data last refreshed October 19, 2026.

Who stars in Ad Vitam?

Yvan Attal, Garance Marillier, Niels Schneider, Rod Paradot, Hanna Schygulla, Anne Azoulay.

Who is the director of Ad Vitam?

Thomas Cailley.

When was Ad Vitam released?

2018.

Where can I watch Ad Vitam?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like