Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Junkrat Train poster

Junkrat Train

狂鼠列车

Year
2021
Country
CN
Language
zh
Genre
Thriller, Mystery, Horror
Runtime
92 min
Rating
5.7/10
Director
Lin Zhenzhao

Plot Overview

A Chinese Department of Health junior clerk Su Zhenghuai is with his eldest daughter Su Wei and son Su Yuexuan are on their way to visit relatives in the provincial city when they meet the long-lost second daughter Su Ling. Unfortunately, the train is attacked by rats. Su Yuexuan is bitten by a rat and goes into a coma. In order to save his young son and many bitten passengers, Su Zhenghuai and Su Wei decide to make the dangerous venture to Xiaobaihe Hospital to get medicine.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

Zhongguang Tianze Media Co., Ltd.Hubei Xiyun Culture Media Co., LtdXiangshan Wudao Nanlai Culture Media Co., LtdJiangsu Zhonglele Film and Television Media Co., Ltd.Guangdong Jingying Media Group Co.

Critical Reception & Ratings

Junkrat Train is rated 5.7 out of 10 by viewers — 18 votes.

Trailer

Junkrat Train images

Scene from Junkrat Train

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Junkrat Train about?

A Chinese Department of Health junior clerk Su Zhenghuai is with his eldest daughter Su Wei and son Su Yuexuan are on their way to visit relatives in the provincial city when they meet the long-lost second daughter Su Ling. Unfortunately, the train is attacked by rats. Su Yuexuan is bitten by a rat

Who stars in Junkrat Train?

Yin Chao-te, Zhu Ya, Ma Chenglong, Yang Yong, Grace Xia, Jiang Yongbo.

Who is the director of Junkrat Train?

Lin Zhenzhao.

When was Junkrat Train released?

2021.

Where can I watch Junkrat Train?

Available on Smart Souq's Falcon subscriptions.

You may also like