Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Midnight story poster

Midnight story

حكاية نص الليل

Year
1964
Country
EG
Language
ar
Genre
Thriller
Runtime
95 min
Rating
5.3/10
Director
Essa Karama

Plot Overview

In a dramatic atmosphere, the film tells the story of a family whose members suffer greatly, as the head of the family, "Shaker", forces his daughter to marry the man he chose, even though she loves someone else. In addition, "Samiha", Shaker's wife, is sick and paralyzed. In his desire to improve the situation, Shaker asks for a new secretary to help his wife, and from here things become very complicated as "Ibtisam" is appointed to the job. Shaker begins to doubt everyone around him except Ibtisam, and refuses to take medicine from anyone except her, so the events take a new dramatic turn.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Critical Reception & Ratings

Midnight story is rated 5.3 out of 10 by viewers — 1 votes.

Midnight story images

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Midnight story about?

In a dramatic atmosphere, the film tells the story of a family whose members suffer greatly, as the head of the family, "Shaker", forces his daughter to marry the man he chose, even though she loves someone else. In addition, "Samiha", Shaker's wife, is sick and paralyzed. In his desire to improve t

Who stars in Midnight story?

Emad Hamdy, Raoheya Khaled, Tawfiq Al-Deqen, Stephan Rosti, Zizi Al-Badrawy, Yousuf Shaaban.

Who is the director of Midnight story?

Essa Karama.

When was Midnight story released?

1964.

Where can I watch Midnight story?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like