Smart Souqguide.ssouq.com
العربية
Cage Dive poster

Cage Dive

Year
2017
Country
AU
Language
en
Genre
Thriller, Horror
Runtime
80 min
Rating
4.6/10
Director
Gerald Rascionato

Plot Overview

Three friends from California are filming an audition tape for an extreme reality game show. They document their journey to Australia where they will be doing their most dangerous activity: Shark Cage Diving. A catastrophic turn of events leaves them in baited water full of Great White Sharks, turning their recording into a blood chilling diary of survival...And death.

Parents guide

No guide for this title yet. Its absence does not mean the title has no scenes unsuitable for children.

Report a scene

Director

Cast & Key Characters

Writers

Production

Odin's Eye EntertainmentJust One More Productions Pty. Ltd

Critical Reception & Ratings

Cage Dive is rated 4.6 out of 10 by viewers — 359 votes.

Trailer

Cage Dive images

Scene from Cage Dive

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

What is Cage Dive about?

Three friends from California are filming an audition tape for an extreme reality game show. They document their journey to Australia where they will be doing their most dangerous activity: Shark Cage Diving. A catastrophic turn of events leaves them in baited water full of Great White Sharks, turni

Who stars in Cage Dive?

Joel Hogan, Josh Potthoff, Megan Peta Hill, Pete Valley, Mark Fell, Christopher Callen.

Who is the director of Cage Dive?

Gerald Rascionato.

When was Cage Dive released?

2017.

Where can I watch Cage Dive?

Available on Smart Souq's Smart subscriptions.

You may also like